33 cross-sector speakers

Senator Janet Rice

Australian Greens Senator for Victoria

Bio

Div Pillay

Chief Executive Officer, Mindtribes National Chair

NSW Diversity and Inclusion

Bio

Zita Adut Deng Ngor

Chief Executive Officer

Department of Human Services, Women’s Legal Service (SA)

Bio

Tony Walker

Chief Executive Officer

Ambulance Victoria

Bio

Lisa Annese

Chief Executive Officer

Diversity Council Australia

Bio

Steve Gollschewski

Deputy Commissioner ( Strategy, Policy and Performance)

Queensland Police Service

Bio

Sue McGready

Director General Defence Force Recruiting

Australian Defence Force

Bio

Mark Anderson

Chief Executive Officer

Collingwood Football Club

Bio

Michelle Pascoe (CSP)

CEO & Founder,

Optimum Operating Procedures & Services (OOPS)

Bio

Fiona Blakely

Chief People Officer

Oz Minerals

Bio

Vanessa Hicks

Human Resources Director

Vodafone

Bio

Rachel Mead

Head of Diversity and Inclusion

Woolworths Group

Bio

Azmeena Hussain

Principal Lawyer; Deputy Chair; Deputy Chair; Non Executive Director

Maurice Blackburn; InTouch Multicultural Centre Against Family Violence; Islamic Museum of Australia

Bio

Lee Hinton

Manager Indigenous Engagement

IAG

Bio

Kate McRae Sermanni

Head of Inclusion and Diversity

LION

Bio

Michelle Sheppard

Transgender Community Liaison Officer; Radio Personality; and LGBTIQ+ Consultant

Fitted for Work; JOY 94.9

Sara Rhodes-Ward

Council Regional Director – Eastern Victoria

Regional Roads Victoria

Bio

Troy Pearl

National Wellbeing Health and Safety Manager

Vision Australia

Bio

Major Deborah Robinson

Head of Eva Burrows College

The Salvation Army

Bio

Nazim Erdem

Spire Team Leader; Five-time Paralympian; Winner, 2018 Victorian Disability Award

AQA Victoria; Australian Wheelchair Rugby team

Bio

Clayton Trevilyan PSM

Acting Director, Leadership & Diversity

Australian Government Department of Human Services

Bio

Meg Dalling

Head of Accessibility

ANZ

Bio

Amit Bose

Senior Manager (System Integration & Technology)

Accenture

Bio

Associate Professor (Hon) Peter Shine

Director Of Aboriginal Health

Northern Sydney Local Health District

Gail Le Bransky PSM

Director, Disability Employment

Public Service Commission NSW

Bio

Executive Manager

Workplace Program

White Ribbon Australia

Fadzi Whande

Manager Inclusion and Diversity

University Western Australia

Bio

Asha Murphy

People Projects and Change Advisor

Oz Minerals

Bio

Corinne Wallis

Senior Manager, PWC, Chair, ATEC International, Former Non Executive Director

Engineers Without Borders

Fiona Krautil

Founder and Principal Consultant

Diversity Knowhow

Bio

Andrew Closey

Property Services Assistant Commissioner

Australian Taxation Office

Bio

Wendy Ah Chin

Assistant Secretary, Reform Unit

National Indigenous Australians Agency (NIAA)

Bio

Roman Ruzbacky

President

Equal Employment Opportunity Network (EEON)

Bio

Sophie Halse

Group Manager - Diversity, Inclusion, People and Culture

AGL

Andrew Williams

Global Leader of IBM's Neurodiversity Program

IMB